Where
Souderton, PA
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Souderton, PA
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

Boat Storage in Souderton, PA

Make a Free Reservation.

Find boat storage near Souderton, PA

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 71 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

TNC Self Storage

Souderton, PA 18964 3 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
50% off 1st Month!
50% off 1st Month!

Prime Storage - Quakertown

Quakertown, PA 18951 7 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

4 Storage 4 You - Montgomeryville

Montgomeryville, PA 18936 7.3 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Montgomeryville

Montgomeryville, PA 18936 8.2 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
25% Off and Half Off First Month

Public Storage - Montgomeryville - 1075 Bethlehem Pike

Montgomeryville, PA 18936 8.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Norristown - 2112 W. Main Street

Norristown, PA 19403 12.6 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

422 Spacemall Self Storage

Phoenixville, PA 19460 14.6 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
No Admin or lock fees! No hidden fees!!

Public Storage - Plymouth Meeting - 2025 Chemical Road

Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 14.7 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

SteelSafe Storage Bally

Bally, PA 19503 15.3 miles away
Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Storage Sense - King of Prussia

King Of Prussia, PA 19406 16 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Boat Storage Prices in Souderton, PA

Souderton, PA has 111 storage facilities that have boat storage units to store items like an boat, wave runner, jet ski or trailer. These storage units or parking spaces are larger than your standard size storage unit in Souderton, PA. Some of the units or parking spaces go as large as 40'. The units vary in price typically by size, location, inventory and amenities.

Average Price of Boat Self Storage in Souderton, PA

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
8' x 20'
$91.64
20'
$133.44
25'
$140.71
30'
$210.77
20'
$106.25

Top 5 Cheapest 10' x 20' Souderton Boat Storage Units

The data for these storage unit prices are from a 15 mile radius. These top cities are included in the radius used in the calculation: Souderton, Hatfield, North Wales, Montgomeryville and Doylestown.
Frequently asked questions
  • What is the price for storing my boat in Souderton, PA?
    To determine the expense of storing a boat, you must consider multiple factors such as boat size, storage preference (indoor, outdoor, covered, etc.), facility location in Souderton, PA, and storage duration. The average cost of boat storage in Souderton, PA typically ranges from $100 to $450 per month. For an accurate estimation of your boat storage needs, visit StorageArea.com to book a risk-free, no obligation reservation today!
  • What security measures are implemented to protect boats in storage in Souderton, PA?
    Boat storage facilities in Souderton, PA generally incorporate typical security measures such as surveillance cameras, secure fencing, gated entry with personalized codes, security personnel, and alarms. Certain facilities may provide extra security features such as on-site management, motion sensors, or access control systems. For more details about security measures implemented by a specific storage facility in Souderton, PA, visit StorageArea.com.
  • Is it possible to access my boat at all times or are there restricted hours in Souderton, PA storage?
    In Souderton, PA, many boat storage facilities offer 24/7 access to stored boats, although there may be some facilities that have specific office hours or access policies. To learn about the operating hours and access policies of a particular facility, you can visit StorageArea.com and review their information on hours of operation.
  • What are my boat storage options in Souderton, PA?
    If you're looking for boat storage in Souderton, PA, you'll find a variety of options, including covered storage such as enclosed units or covered parking spaces, as well as open-air parking spots. When conducting your online search on StorageArea.com in Souderton, PA, you'll be able to see the amenities of the storage options.
  • Is boat insurance necessary when storing a boat in Souderton, PA?
    It's highly advisable to retain insurance coverage on your boat while it's in storage in Souderton, PA. Although certain storage facilities may provide insurance coverage for stored boats, it's crucial to review the policy thoroughly to guarantee sufficient coverage. Additionally, several storage facilities in Souderton, PA may demand proof of insurance. To obtain more information about a specific facility's insurance requirements, visit StorageArea.com.
  • What are the methods to locate inexpensive boat storage in Souderton, PA?
    If you're searching for affordable boat storage options in Souderton, PA, one method is to explore StorageArea.com. This website allows you to search and find a variety of storage facilities that provide different types of boat storage options such as indoor, outdoor, and covered spaces. You can compare prices and features of various facilities to find the most suitable one for your needs and budget.
  • Does storing my boat outside in Souderton, PA cause any harm?
    Storing a boat outside in Souderton, PA may cause some harm over time due to exposure to the elements, such as sunlight, rain, wind, and humidity. Overexposure to sunlight can cause damage to the boat's gel coat, while exposure to rain and humidity can lead to mold and mildew growth. However, proper boat covers or tarps can help to protect the boat from some of these elements in Souderton, PA. It's also recommended to choose a storage facility that provides covered or enclosed storage options to further protect the boat from the elements.

Boat Storage in Souderton PA: A Boater's Guide to Finding the Perfect Place

When it comes to storing your boats, there are a lot of things to consider. From indoor storage to outdoor storage, the options can be overwhelming. Luckily, if you are in Souderton PA, there are a variety of reliable and secure boat storage options near you to accommodate your needs. Here's what you need to know about boat storage in Souderton PA.

Indoor Storage: The Best Protection for Your Boat

Indoor storage is the perfect option if you're looking for the best protection for your boat. Souderton PA has several indoor boat storage options that offer climate-controlled storage and are fully secure. These facilities offer 24/7 access, so you can easily pick up your boat whenever you need to.

Outdoor Storage: Affordability and Convenience Combined

If you're on a budget, outdoor storage may be the best option for you. Outdoor storage is more affordable than indoor options, and it offers convenience and easy access to your boat. Most outdoor storage facilities in Souderton PA have covered storage options, so your boat remains protected from the elements.

Secure Storage: Peace of Mind for Your Beloved Boat

Choosing a secure storage facility for your boat is essential. You need to know that your boat is safe and protected from theft and damage. Souderton PA has several secure storage facilities with fenced off areas, surveillance cameras, and alarms. These facilities offer peace of mind for boaters who want to keep their beloved boats safe.

Self-Storage: Flexibility and Control

Self-storage is a convenient option if you prefer to store your boat on your own. Souderton PA has several self-storage facilities that offer boat storage options. These facilities are secure, and you have complete control over your boat's storage. Self-storage facilities offer affordable storage options for boaters who want flexibility and control.

Trailer Storage: Keep Your Trailer Safe Too

If you're looking for trailer storage options, Souderton PA has several storage facilities that can accommodate you. These facilities have outdoor and indoor trailer storage options to protect your trailer from damage and theft.

Boat Slip Rental, Boating Accessories, and Boat Detailing: Everything You Need, Near By

In addition to storage options, some Souderton PA boat storage facilities offer boat slip rental services, boating accessories, and boat detailing services. These services are convenient for boaters who want everything they need in one place. You won't have to travel far to find everything you need to maintain and enjoy your boat.

About Souderton PA

Souderton PA is a small borough in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania. It's located about 35 miles northwest of Philadelphia and offers easy access to numerous boating and fishing destinations in the area. With its quiet suburban setting and convenient location, Souderton PA is the perfect place to store your boat.