Where
Lake Wales, FL
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Lake Wales, FL
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours RV Storage in Lake Wales, FL

Make a Free Reservation.

Find camper storage near Lake Wales, FL

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 36 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Storage Sense - Lake Wales

Lake Wales, FL 33853 0.7 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Tri Tower Self Storage

Lake Wales, FL 33859 2 miles away
50% Off First 2 Months!
50% Off First 2 Months!

AmirStorage

Lake Wales, FL 33853 0.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Waived deposit when you reserve online
Waived deposit when you reserve online

Public Storage - Winter Haven - 1991 Recker Hwy

Winter Haven, FL 33880 12.7 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door

Public Storage - Winter Haven - 4750 Lucerne Park Rd

Winter Haven, FL 33881 13.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door

CubeSmart Self Storage - Lakeland

Lakeland, FL 33801 21.7 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

RV Storage Prices in Lake Wales, FL

Lake Wales, FL has 86 storage facilities that have RV storage units to store your RV or Camper. These storage units or parking spaces are larger than your standard size storage unit in Lake Wales, FL. Some of the units or parking spaces go as large as 110'. The units vary in price typically by size, location, inventory and amenities.

Average Price of RV Self Storage in Lake Wales, FL

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
20'
$126.73
30'
$163.00
12' x 30'
$123.13
40'
$119.67
12' x 40'
$139.00

Top 5 Cheapest 12' x 40' Lake Wales RV Storage Units

The data for these storage unit prices are from a 15 mile radius. These top cities are included in the radius used in the calculation: Lake Wales, Haines City, Eagle Lake, Winter Haven and Lake Alfred.
Frequently asked questions
  • How much does it cost to store an RV in Lake Wales, FL?
    The cost of storing an RV can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for Lake Wales, FL RV storage prices. Prices for RV storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services. The size of the RV will also affect the cost, as larger RVs will require more space and may incur additional fees.
  • What are some long-term RV storage options in Lake Wales, FL?
    If you are looking for long-term RV storage options, there are several choices available to you. Some of the most common Lake Wales, FL RV storage options are: covered RV storage, indoor RV storage, and enclosed RV storage. Covered RV storage provides a partially covered space that can protect your RV from the sun and some weather conditions. Indoor RV storage provides a space inside a building that can offer additional security measures and protection from the elements. Enclosed RV storage refers to a storage unit with walls and a roof that completely encloses the RV, providing maximum protection from the elements and enhanced security. Other options in Lake Wales, FL may also be available, such as outdoor parking spaces designated specifically for RVs. It’s best to search StorageArea.com to see what Lake Wales, FL RV storage options are available and which one is the best fit for your needs.
  • What is the cheapest priced RV storage facility in Lake Wales, FL?
    The most affordable RV storage facility in Lake Wales, FL may vary depending on several factors such as location, services offered, and demand. It would be best to search StorageArea.com to find the most up-to-date pricing, promotions and availability in Lake Wales, FL.
  • What is meant by Enclosed RV Storage in Lake Wales, FL?
    Enclosed RV storage refers to a storage unit in Lake Wales, FL with walls and a roof that completely enclose the RV. This option provides maximum protection from the elements and can be more secure.
  • Can you explain what Indoor RV Storage is in Lake Wales, FL?
    Indoor RV storage in Lake Wales, FL refers to a storage unit that is located inside a building, providing protection from the weather and additional security measures. The RV is typically parked in a designated space within the Lake Wales, FL building, which may or may not be enclosed.
  • What does Covered RV Storage refer to in Lake Wales, FL?
    Covered RV storage typically refers to a storage space in Lake Wales, FL that is partially covered with a roof, protecting the RV from the sun and some weather conditions.
  • What are Lake Wales, FL RV Parking Spaces and how do they work?
    RV parking spaces in Lake Wales, FL are outdoor spaces that are specifically designated for RVs to park. They can be either covered or uncovered and may or may not offer additional services such as electrical hookups. When searching for RV parking spaces in Lake Wales, FL on StorageArea.com, parking spaces will be designated as "parking".
  • What types of RV storage options are available in Lake Wales, FL?
    In Lake Wales, FL, you can find a variety of RV storage options including indoor storage, outdoor storage, covered storage, and enclosed storage. It's important to consider the size of your RV, your budget, and the level of protection you need when choosing an RV storage option in Lake Wales, FL. Visit StorageArea.com to find available RV storage options in Lake Wales, FL, and compare prices and features.