Where
Holly, MI
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Holly, MI
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

Climate Controlled RV Storage in Holly, MI

Make a Free Reservation.

Find camper storage near Holly, MI

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 68 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

SpareBox Storage - Holly - 4228 Grange Hall Rd

Holly, MI 48442 1.1 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1st Month Rent Free!

SpareBox Storage - Holly - 3122 Grange Hall Rd

Holly, MI 48442 1.2 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
50% Off First 2 Months!
50% Off First 2 Months!

Citizen Storage Fenton North

Fenton, MI 48430 4.3 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
10% Off First Month

Storage Rentals of America - Fenton

Fenton, MI 48430 4.8 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
50% Off 1st Month

Sherlock Storage- Holly

Holly, MI 48442 5 miles away
10' Ceiling, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Premium Location, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
50% off for the first full month
50% off for the first full month

Citizen Storage Fenton South

Fenton, MI 48430 5.3 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
50% Off First Month

Storage Sense - Holly

Holly, MI 48442 5.7 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Prestige Storage - Clarkston

Clarkston, MI 48348 7.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
Free lock when you reserve online

Public Storage - Linden - 15124 Linden Rd

Linden, MI 48451 8 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Maxx Self Storage

Village of Clarkston, MI 48346 10.6 miles away
$1.00 Pays Your 1st Month's Rent

Public Storage - Flint - 5180 S Dort Hwy

Flint, MI 48507 11.4 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
$1 first month rent
50% off 1st Month

Storage Sense - Flint

Flint, MI 48507 11.5 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

National Storage Goodrich - State Road

Goodrich, MI 48438 11.5 miles away
$1.00 Pays Your 1st Month's Rent
Frequently asked questions
  • How much does it cost to store an RV in Holly, MI?
    The cost of storing an RV can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for Holly, MI RV storage prices. Prices for RV storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services. The size of the RV will also affect the cost, as larger RVs will require more space and may incur additional fees.
  • What are some long-term RV storage options in Holly, MI?
    If you are looking for long-term RV storage options, there are several choices available to you. Some of the most common Holly, MI RV storage options are: covered RV storage, indoor RV storage, and enclosed RV storage. Covered RV storage provides a partially covered space that can protect your RV from the sun and some weather conditions. Indoor RV storage provides a space inside a building that can offer additional security measures and protection from the elements. Enclosed RV storage refers to a storage unit with walls and a roof that completely encloses the RV, providing maximum protection from the elements and enhanced security. Other options in Holly, MI may also be available, such as outdoor parking spaces designated specifically for RVs. It’s best to search StorageArea.com to see what Holly, MI RV storage options are available and which one is the best fit for your needs.
  • What is the cheapest priced RV storage facility in Holly, MI?
    The most affordable RV storage facility in Holly, MI may vary depending on several factors such as location, services offered, and demand. It would be best to search StorageArea.com to find the most up-to-date pricing, promotions and availability in Holly, MI.
  • What is meant by Enclosed RV Storage in Holly, MI?
    Enclosed RV storage refers to a storage unit in Holly, MI with walls and a roof that completely enclose the RV. This option provides maximum protection from the elements and can be more secure.
  • Can you explain what Indoor RV Storage is in Holly, MI?
    Indoor RV storage in Holly, MI refers to a storage unit that is located inside a building, providing protection from the weather and additional security measures. The RV is typically parked in a designated space within the Holly, MI building, which may or may not be enclosed.
  • What does Covered RV Storage refer to in Holly, MI?
    Covered RV storage typically refers to a storage space in Holly, MI that is partially covered with a roof, protecting the RV from the sun and some weather conditions.
  • What are Holly, MI RV Parking Spaces and how do they work?
    RV parking spaces in Holly, MI are outdoor spaces that are specifically designated for RVs to park. They can be either covered or uncovered and may or may not offer additional services such as electrical hookups. When searching for RV parking spaces in Holly, MI on StorageArea.com, parking spaces will be designated as "parking".
  • What types of RV storage options are available in Holly, MI?
    In Holly, MI, you can find a variety of RV storage options including indoor storage, outdoor storage, covered storage, and enclosed storage. It's important to consider the size of your RV, your budget, and the level of protection you need when choosing an RV storage option in Holly, MI. Visit StorageArea.com to find available RV storage options in Holly, MI, and compare prices and features.