Where
Weeki Wachee, FL
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Weeki Wachee, FL
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

Storage Units in Weeki Wachee, FL

Make a Free Reservation.

Find self storage near Weeki Wachee, FL

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 29 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Public Storage - Spring Hill - 9220 Cortez Blvd

Spring Hill, FL 34613 0.4 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
$1 first month rent
$1 first month rent
$1 first month rent
2nd Month Free

Public Storage - Weeki Wachee - 6400 Oregon Chickadee Rd

Brooksville, FL 34613 1.1 miles away
1st Floor, Climate Controlled, Interior, Roll Up Door
$1 first month rent
$1 first month rent
$1 first month rent
2nd Month Free

SunCo Storage- Spring Hill

Spring Hill, FL 34613 1.8 miles away
Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Public Storage - Spring Hill - 4080 Mariner Blvd

Spring Hill, FL 34609 2.6 miles away
1st Floor, Outdoor Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Tundra Drive

Brooksville, FL 34613 4.7 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free

Extra Space Storage - 2215 - Weeki Wachee - Atlanta Ave

Brooksville, FL 34614 5.4 miles away
1st Floor, Climate Controlled, Interior
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

StorageMart - Barclay Ave

Spring Hill, FL 34609 5.7 miles away
3rd Floor, Heated, Interior, Roll Up Door
50% Off for 3 Months
50% Off for 3 Months
50% Off for 3 Months
50% Off for 3 Months

Public Storage - Spring Hill - 14900 County Line Rd

Spring Hill, FL 34610 5.7 miles away
1st Floor, Climate Controlled, Interior, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
$1 first month rent
$1 first month rent
2nd Month Free

Space Shop Self Storage - Spring Hill

Spring Hill, FL 34608 5.7 miles away
2nd Floor, Climate Controlled, Interior
1st Full Month Rent Free
1st Full Month Rent Free
1st Full Month Rent Free
1st Full Month Rent Free

Midgard Self Storage - Spring Hill - 2465 Anderson Snow Road

Spring Hill, FL 34609 6 miles away
Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
2nd Month Free + No Admin Fee!
2nd Month Free + No Admin Fee!
2nd Month Free + No Admin Fee!
2nd Month Free + No Admin Fee!

iStorage - 7018 - Spring Hill

Spring Hill, FL 34606 6.1 miles away
Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door

Harbor Safe Storage LLC of Spring Hill

Spring Hill, FL 34610 9.3 miles away
Drive Up Access, Premium Location
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
50% Off 1st 3 Full Months
50% Off 1st 3 Full Months
50% Off 1st 3 Full Months

CubeSmart Self Storage - Hudson - 9406 Fulton Ave

Hudson, FL 34667 9.9 miles away
1st Floor, Interior
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free
Frequently asked questions
  • What size Weeki Wachee, FL storage unit will I need for my belongings?
    As you start to think about unit size, keep in mind how you plan to use your unit. Will you need to move around inside? Will you be storing the items short-term or long-term? Will you have large pieces of furniture or just boxes? These things matter when it comes to space and size. You also want to make sure your unit is big enough to not only store your items but allow you to have a clear pathway to the back and front of the unit so that you can access all of your items. You can learn more by viewing our storage unit size guide. This guide will provide you with examples of what fits within each sized storage unit to give you a better idea of how big of a unit you may need.
  • What is the size and cost of a 5x10 storage unit in Weeki Wachee, FL?
    A 5x10 storage unit typically has a width of 5 feet and a length of 10 feet, resulting in a total of 50 square feet of storage space. The Weeki Wachee, FL unit is usually around 8 feet tall, providing ample space to store various items such as small furniture, boxes, and seasonal items. The cost of the storage unit will depend on the amenities offered and availability.
  • How big is a 10x10 self-storage unit in Weeki Wachee, FL and what is the cost?
    The 10x10 option is a moderate to larger unit size and is considered the standard size for storage. It is 10 feet by 10 feet of storage space totaling 100 square feet. It is a popular choice for many renters and can accommodate most needs. The average monthly cost to rent a 10x10 unit in Weeki Wachee, FL will vary based on the amenities of the storage unit and availability.
  • What is the price and size of a 10x20 storage unit in Weeki Wachee, FL?
    The price of a 10x20 storage unit in Weeki Wachee, FL can vary depending on the location and specific storage facility, but on average, it ranges from $150 to $300 per month. This size of the unit provides 200 square feet of storage space and can accommodate larger items like sofas, mattresses, appliances, and even small vehicles like motorcycles. In addition, a 10x20 unit in Weeki Wachee, FL can also fit the contents of a multi-bedroom house, making it a popular choice for those who are moving or downsizing their living space.
  • What does climate control mean for storage units in Weeki Wachee, FL?
    Climate control is a term used to describe a storage unit that keeps your belongings safe from the outside extreme temperatures by regulating the climate inside the unit. Climate-controlled units in Weeki Wachee, FL protect your items from mold, warping, discoloring, fading, and melting due to extreme heat and cold. Most Weeki Wachee, FL climate-controlled units will maintain a temperature of somewhere between 60 to 80 degrees Fahrenheit for your unit.
  • Do I need to have a reservation to rent a unit in Weeki Wachee, FL?
    It is always helpful and recommended that you book or reserve a Weeki Wachee, FL self-storage unit beforehand because pricing and availability are subject to change at any time. StorageArea.com can help you price shop in the area for the most affordable units. StorageArea.com gives you the ability to compare the prices and sizes of available units near you and you can reserve one conveniently online or by phone.
  • What is the height of the storage units in Weeki Wachee, FL?
    Most storage units come with a height of about eight feet. There are some self-storage units in Weeki Wachee, FL that may have different height sizes. For example, storage lockers have a ceiling height of around five feet, and units that hold vehicles and watercrafts come with ceilings that are higher than eight feet to be able to accommodate larger RVs and boats. If you are shopping for a Weeki Wachee, FL storage unit and need help choosing the right sized one visit StorageArea.com or call our team today.
  • What does 24-hour access mean for storage units in Weeki Wachee, FL?
    24-hour access means that you can visit the Weeki Wachee, FL storage facility and access your storage unit any time of the day or night, even if the main office is closed.
  • Are storage unit lease agreements in Weeki Wachee, FL monthly?
    Storage unit lease agreements can vary in their duration, but many facilities in Weeki Wachee, FL offer monthly lease agreements. This means that you can rent a storage unit on a month-to-month basis, allowing for flexibility in terms of how long you need the unit for. However, some facilities may offer longer lease options such as quarterly, bi-annual or annual leases.
  • How wide are the doors on storage units in Weeki Wachee, FL?
    Storage units in Weeki Wachee, FL have two types of doors: swing and roll up. Swing doors open just like a traditional bedroom door, whereas roll-up doors open just like your garage door. Roll-up doors come with an opening width of about eight to ten feet.