Where
Pottsville, PA
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Pottsville, PA
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Drive Up Access Boat Storage in Pottsville, PA

Make a Free Reservation.

Find boat storage near Pottsville, PA

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 13 of 13 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Storage Sense - St Clair

Saint Clair, PA 17970 2 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Storage Sense - Pottsville

Pottsville, PA 17901 2.4 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1st Month Free!
1st Month Free!

Secure Vault Storage

Orwigsburg, PA 17961 7.3 miles away
50% Off the First 2 Months!

I-78 Self Storage

Myerstown, PA 17067 16.7 miles away
Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

SpringSide Storage

Kutztown, PA 19530 24.4 miles away
50% off for the second full month

Storage Sense Jonestown

Jonestown, PA 17038 24.7 miles away
Covered
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Budget Store and Lock - S. Laurel

Kutztown, PA 19530 25.3 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
50% off for the first full month

Moove In Self Storage - Jonestown

Jonestown, PA 17038 25.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
The first full month free and free lock when you reserve online
The first full month free and free lock when you reserve online

Storage Sense - Sinking Spring

Sinking Spring, PA 19608 26.8 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Storage Sense Reading- Sinking Spring

Sinking Spring, PA 19608 27.1 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Load and Lock Self Storage - Weissport

Lehighton, PA 18235 27.6 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Budget Store and Lock - Shillington

Shillington, PA 19607 28.7 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
50% off for the first two full months

Boat Storage Prices in Pottsville, PA

Pottsville, PA has 53 storage facilities that have boat storage units to store items like an boat, wave runner, jet ski or trailer. These storage units or parking spaces are larger than your standard size storage unit in Pottsville, PA. Some of the units or parking spaces go as large as 40'. The units vary in price typically by size, location, inventory and amenities.

Average Price of Boat Self Storage in Pottsville, PA

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
9' x 18'
$32.33
20'
$105.83
30'
$120.10
40'
$73.40
50'
$100.25

Top 5 Cheapest 10' x 20' Pottsville Boat Storage Units

The data for these storage unit prices are from a 15 mile radius. These top cities are included in the radius used in the calculation: Pine Grove, Hamburg, Myerstown, Jonestown and Leesport.
Frequently asked questions
  • What is the price for storing my boat in Pottsville, PA?
    To determine the expense of storing a boat, you must consider multiple factors such as boat size, storage preference (indoor, outdoor, covered, etc.), facility location in Pottsville, PA, and storage duration. The average cost of boat storage in Pottsville, PA typically ranges from $100 to $450 per month. For an accurate estimation of your boat storage needs, visit StorageArea.com to book a risk-free, no obligation reservation today!
  • What security measures are implemented to protect boats in storage in Pottsville, PA?
    Boat storage facilities in Pottsville, PA generally incorporate typical security measures such as surveillance cameras, secure fencing, gated entry with personalized codes, security personnel, and alarms. Certain facilities may provide extra security features such as on-site management, motion sensors, or access control systems. For more details about security measures implemented by a specific storage facility in Pottsville, PA, visit StorageArea.com.
  • Is it possible to access my boat at all times or are there restricted hours in Pottsville, PA storage?
    In Pottsville, PA, many boat storage facilities offer 24/7 access to stored boats, although there may be some facilities that have specific office hours or access policies. To learn about the operating hours and access policies of a particular facility, you can visit StorageArea.com and review their information on hours of operation.
  • What are my boat storage options in Pottsville, PA?
    If you're looking for boat storage in Pottsville, PA, you'll find a variety of options, including covered storage such as enclosed units or covered parking spaces, as well as open-air parking spots. When conducting your online search on StorageArea.com in Pottsville, PA, you'll be able to see the amenities of the storage options.
  • Is boat insurance necessary when storing a boat in Pottsville, PA?
    It's highly advisable to retain insurance coverage on your boat while it's in storage in Pottsville, PA. Although certain storage facilities may provide insurance coverage for stored boats, it's crucial to review the policy thoroughly to guarantee sufficient coverage. Additionally, several storage facilities in Pottsville, PA may demand proof of insurance. To obtain more information about a specific facility's insurance requirements, visit StorageArea.com.
  • What are the methods to locate inexpensive boat storage in Pottsville, PA?
    If you're searching for affordable boat storage options in Pottsville, PA, one method is to explore StorageArea.com. This website allows you to search and find a variety of storage facilities that provide different types of boat storage options such as indoor, outdoor, and covered spaces. You can compare prices and features of various facilities to find the most suitable one for your needs and budget.
  • Does storing my boat outside in Pottsville, PA cause any harm?
    Storing a boat outside in Pottsville, PA may cause some harm over time due to exposure to the elements, such as sunlight, rain, wind, and humidity. Overexposure to sunlight can cause damage to the boat's gel coat, while exposure to rain and humidity can lead to mold and mildew growth. However, proper boat covers or tarps can help to protect the boat from some of these elements in Pottsville, PA. It's also recommended to choose a storage facility that provides covered or enclosed storage options to further protect the boat from the elements.