Where
Port Ludlow, WA
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Port Ludlow, WA
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Drive Up Access Car Storage in Port Ludlow, WA

Make a Free Reservation.

Find car parking near Port Ludlow, WA

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 22 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Public Storage - Edmonds - 22510 76th Ave W

Edmonds, WA 98026 18.5 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Edmonds - 23010 Highway 99

Edmonds, WA 98026 18.5 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Lynnwood - 18926 Highway 99

Lynnwood, WA 98036 18.5 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Mountlake Terrace - 21818 66th Ave West

Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043 18.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Everett - 12020 Highway 99

Everett, WA 98204 19.7 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Lynnwood - 2824 172nd Street SW

Lynnwood, WA 98037 19.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Shoreline - 20065 15th Ave NE

Shoreline, WA 98155 20 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Everett - 9830 Evergreen Way

Everett, WA 98204 20.4 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Everett - 9011 Evergreen Way

Everett, WA 98204 20.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Bremerton - 1950 NE Riddell Road

Bremerton, WA 98310 22.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Peoples Storage - Everett

Everett, WA 98203 22.2 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Extra Space Storage - 7831 - Mill Creek - Bothell Everett Hwy

Mill Creek, WA 98012 22.7 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

StorQuest - Seattle / Leary

Seattle, WA 98107 23.6 miles away

Public Storage - Bremerton - 6400 Kitsap Way

Bremerton, WA 98312 23.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Heated, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
2nd Month Free
2nd Month Free

Public Storage - Woodinville - 14525 NE N Woodinville Way

Woodinville, WA 98072 27.3 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Mariner Self Storage

Oak Harbor, WA 98277 27.3 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
Half Off 3 Months! SALE ENDS SOON!
Half Off 3 Months! SALE ENDS SOON!

Daffodil Storage Port Orchard Boat & RV

Port Orchard, WA 98367 27.6 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Car Storage Prices in Port Ludlow, WA

Port Ludlow, WA has 83 storage facilities that have indoor/outdoor vehicle storage units to store items like an car, truck, vehicle or trailer. These storage units or parking spaces are larger than your standard size storage unit in Port Ludlow, WA. Some of the units or car parking spaces go as large as 30'. The units vary in price typically by size, location, inventory and amenities.

Average Price of Car Self Storage in Port Ludlow, WA

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
20'
$202.76
25'
$272.25
30'
$362.00
12' x 30'
$339.50
40'
$263.50

Top 5 Cheapest 10' x 20' Port Ludlow Car Storage Unit

The data for these storage unit prices are from a 15 mile radius. These top cities are included in the radius used in the calculation: Kingston, Edmonds, Lynnwood, Bremerton and Everett.
Frequently asked questions
  • Is it possible to store a car in a storage unit in Port Ludlow, WA?
    Yes, it is possible to store a car in a storage unit in Port Ludlow, WA. Storage units provide a secure and protected environment that can help to prevent damage to the car from weather conditions, theft, or vandalism. Additionally, storage units in Port Ludlow, WA are available in a variety of sizes, making it easy to find one that is suitable for the size of the car being stored. Some storage units in Port Ludlow, WA also offer climate control, which can help to prevent damage to the car from temperature fluctuations.
  • What Port Ludlow, WA storage unit size is suitable for a car?
    The storage unit size suitable for a car in Port Ludlow, WA will depend on the size of the car. Measure the length and width of your car to help you with your search on StorageArea.com. A 10x20 storage unit in Port Ludlow, WA should be sufficient for most cars but larger units are available.
  • What steps should be taken to prepare a car for storage in Port Ludlow, WA?
    To prepare a car for storage in Port Ludlow, WA, it's important to clean it thoroughly, change the oil, top off all fluids, inflate the tires to the recommended pressure, and remove the battery or disconnect it to prevent it from draining.
  • How frequently should a car be started while in storage in Port Ludlow, WA?
    It is recommended to start the car at least once a month while in Port Ludlow, WA storage to keep the engine and other systems functioning properly.
  • Are you allowed to perform maintenance on a car in a Port Ludlow, WA storage unit?
    Some storage facilities in Port Ludlow, WA may allow you to perform maintenance on your car, but it's important to check with the facility first and follow any rules or regulations they have in place.
  • What is the maximum duration that a car can be stored in Port Ludlow, WA?
    The maximum duration that a car can be kept in storage in Port Ludlow, WA will depend on the storage facility's policies and any regulations in place in the area. Generally, long-term storage options are available for several months or even years in Port Ludlow, WA.
  • What is car storage insurance and why is it important in Port Ludlow, WA?
    Car storage insurance is a type of insurance specifically designed to protect cars while they are in Port Ludlow, WA storage. It is important because regular auto insurance may not cover damage or theft while the car is in storage.
  • What is the cost of storing a car in Port Ludlow, WA?
    The cost of storing a car in Port Ludlow, WA can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for car storage prices in Port Ludlow, WA. Prices for car storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services.
  • Are there any Port Ludlow, WA car storage discounts available?
    Storage facilities in Port Ludlow, WA may offer car storage discounts based on length of the storage and specific spaces. Visit StorageArea.com and look for promotions on car storage in Port Ludlow, WA.
  • How much does it cost to store a car outdoors in Port Ludlow, WA?
    Yes, many storage facilities offer outdoor car parking spaces as an option in Port Ludlow, WA. StorageArea.com will designate if the space is enclosed, parking or covered during the online reservation. Be sure to check the measurements of your car to confirm the space will work for you.