Where
Miami Gardens, FL
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Miami Gardens, FL
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

Climate Controlled Drive Up Access Car Storage in Miami Gardens, FL

Make a Free Reservation.

Find car parking near Miami Gardens, FL

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
81 - 88 of 88 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Public Storage - Miami - 10505 Marlin Road

Miami, FL 33157 25.3 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Miami - 19395 Sw 106th Avenue

Cutler Bay, FL 33157 25.6 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Public Storage - Deerfield Beach - 1375 W Hillsboro Blvd

Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 27.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

West Boca Self Storage

Boca Raton, FL 33428 27.4 miles away
Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Deerfield Beach

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 27.4 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Mizner Marina 24/7 Boat Storage & PRIVATE BOAT RAMP on site

Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 28 miles away
Stacked Skybox/Mezzanine Unit
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
$10 Off Online Bookings
$10 Off Online Bookings
Frequently asked questions
  • Is it possible to store a car in a storage unit in Miami Gardens, FL?
    Yes, it is possible to store a car in a storage unit in Miami Gardens, FL. Storage units provide a secure and protected environment that can help to prevent damage to the car from weather conditions, theft, or vandalism. Additionally, storage units in Miami Gardens, FL are available in a variety of sizes, making it easy to find one that is suitable for the size of the car being stored. Some storage units in Miami Gardens, FL also offer climate control, which can help to prevent damage to the car from temperature fluctuations.
  • What Miami Gardens, FL storage unit size is suitable for a car?
    The storage unit size suitable for a car in Miami Gardens, FL will depend on the size of the car. Measure the length and width of your car to help you with your search on StorageArea.com. A 10x20 storage unit in Miami Gardens, FL should be sufficient for most cars but larger units are available.
  • What steps should be taken to prepare a car for storage in Miami Gardens, FL?
    To prepare a car for storage in Miami Gardens, FL, it's important to clean it thoroughly, change the oil, top off all fluids, inflate the tires to the recommended pressure, and remove the battery or disconnect it to prevent it from draining.
  • How frequently should a car be started while in storage in Miami Gardens, FL?
    It is recommended to start the car at least once a month while in Miami Gardens, FL storage to keep the engine and other systems functioning properly.
  • Are you allowed to perform maintenance on a car in a Miami Gardens, FL storage unit?
    Some storage facilities in Miami Gardens, FL may allow you to perform maintenance on your car, but it's important to check with the facility first and follow any rules or regulations they have in place.
  • What is the maximum duration that a car can be stored in Miami Gardens, FL?
    The maximum duration that a car can be kept in storage in Miami Gardens, FL will depend on the storage facility's policies and any regulations in place in the area. Generally, long-term storage options are available for several months or even years in Miami Gardens, FL.
  • What is car storage insurance and why is it important in Miami Gardens, FL?
    Car storage insurance is a type of insurance specifically designed to protect cars while they are in Miami Gardens, FL storage. It is important because regular auto insurance may not cover damage or theft while the car is in storage.
  • What is the cost of storing a car in Miami Gardens, FL?
    The cost of storing a car in Miami Gardens, FL can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for car storage prices in Miami Gardens, FL. Prices for car storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services.
  • Are there any Miami Gardens, FL car storage discounts available?
    Storage facilities in Miami Gardens, FL may offer car storage discounts based on length of the storage and specific spaces. Visit StorageArea.com and look for promotions on car storage in Miami Gardens, FL.
  • How much does it cost to store a car outdoors in Miami Gardens, FL?
    Yes, many storage facilities offer outdoor car parking spaces as an option in Miami Gardens, FL. StorageArea.com will designate if the space is enclosed, parking or covered during the online reservation. Be sure to check the measurements of your car to confirm the space will work for you.