Where
Mart, TX
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Mart, TX
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Climate Controlled Storage Units in Mart, TX

Make a Free Reservation.

Find self storage near Mart, TX

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 22 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

254-Storage 104

Bellmead, TX 76705 15.4 miles away
Pull-Through, Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Ideal Storage - Air Base Rd

Bellmead, TX 76705 16.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
50% off for the first two full months and free lock when you reserve online

254-Storage 111

Waco, TX 76705 17 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

254-Storage 113/114

Robinson, TX 76706 17.4 miles away
Pull-Through, Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

254-Storage 106

Waco, TX 76707 18.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

254-Storage 109

Waco, TX 76707 19.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

254-Storage 115

Waco, TX 76708 20.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

254-Storage 117

Bosqueville, TX 76708 21.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Ideal Storage - Hewitt PW

Hewitt, TX 76643 22 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
Only $1 for the first full month and free lock when you reserve online
Only $1 for the first full month and free lock when you reserve online

254-Storage 108

Hewitt, TX 76643 22 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

SpareBox Storage - Lorena

Lorena, TX 76655 23.4 miles away
1st Floor, Covered
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

SpareBox Storage - Waco - Flat Rock Rd

Waco, TX 76708 23.9 miles away
1st Floor, Covered
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1st Month Rent Free!
1st Month Rent Free!

Ideal Storage - Old Lorena

Lorena, TX 76655 25.1 miles away
Covered, Premium Location
Free lock when you reserve online
Free lock when you reserve online

Ideal Storage - Mourning Dove

Lorena, TX 76655 25.6 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
Free lock when you reserve online
Free lock when you reserve online

Ideal Self Storage - Woodway

Woodway, TX 76712 25.8 miles away
Covered, Electricity, Premium Location
50% off for the first two full months
50% off for the first two full months

Climate Controlled Mart Storage Unit

Mart, TX has 12 storage facilities with climate controlled storage units. These unit sizes range from a 3' x 5' to 10' x 30'. Climate controlled units are temperature controlled and are a must when storing certain items. If you need to store items that require temperature control then you will want to look at the Mart climate controlled storage facilities.

Average Prices on Mart Climate Controlled Storage

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
10' x 5'
$80.50
5' x 10'
$74.17
10' x 10'
$121.60
10' x 15'
$164.00
10' x 20'
$198.00

Top 5 Cheapest 10' x 10' Climate Controlled Mart Storage

Frequently asked questions
  • What size Mart, TX storage unit will I need for my belongings?
    As you start to think about unit size, keep in mind how you plan to use your unit. Will you need to move around inside? Will you be storing the items short-term or long-term? Will you have large pieces of furniture or just boxes? These things matter when it comes to space and size. You also want to make sure your unit is big enough to not only store your items but allow you to have a clear pathway to the back and front of the unit so that you can access all of your items. You can learn more by viewing our storage unit size guide. This guide will provide you with examples of what fits within each sized storage unit to give you a better idea of how big of a unit you may need.
  • What is the size and cost of a 5x10 storage unit in Mart, TX?
    A 5x10 storage unit typically has a width of 5 feet and a length of 10 feet, resulting in a total of 50 square feet of storage space. The Mart, TX unit is usually around 8 feet tall, providing ample space to store various items such as small furniture, boxes, and seasonal items. The cost of the storage unit will depend on the amenities offered and availability.
  • How big is a 10x10 self-storage unit in Mart, TX and what is the cost?
    The 10x10 option is a moderate to larger unit size and is considered the standard size for storage. It is 10 feet by 10 feet of storage space totaling 100 square feet. It is a popular choice for many renters and can accommodate most needs. The average monthly cost to rent a 10x10 unit in Mart, TX will vary based on the amenities of the storage unit and availability.
  • What is the price and size of a 10x20 storage unit in Mart, TX?
    The price of a 10x20 storage unit in Mart, TX can vary depending on the location and specific storage facility, but on average, it ranges from $150 to $300 per month. This size of the unit provides 200 square feet of storage space and can accommodate larger items like sofas, mattresses, appliances, and even small vehicles like motorcycles. In addition, a 10x20 unit in Mart, TX can also fit the contents of a multi-bedroom house, making it a popular choice for those who are moving or downsizing their living space.
  • What does climate control mean for storage units in Mart, TX?
    Climate control is a term used to describe a storage unit that keeps your belongings safe from the outside extreme temperatures by regulating the climate inside the unit. Climate-controlled units in Mart, TX protect your items from mold, warping, discoloring, fading, and melting due to extreme heat and cold. Most Mart, TX climate-controlled units will maintain a temperature of somewhere between 60 to 80 degrees Fahrenheit for your unit.
  • Do I need to have a reservation to rent a unit in Mart, TX?
    It is always helpful and recommended that you book or reserve a Mart, TX self-storage unit beforehand because pricing and availability are subject to change at any time. StorageArea.com can help you price shop in the area for the most affordable units. StorageArea.com gives you the ability to compare the prices and sizes of available units near you and you can reserve one conveniently online or by phone.
  • What is the height of the storage units in Mart, TX?
    Most storage units come with a height of about eight feet. There are some self-storage units in Mart, TX that may have different height sizes. For example, storage lockers have a ceiling height of around five feet, and units that hold vehicles and watercrafts come with ceilings that are higher than eight feet to be able to accommodate larger RVs and boats. If you are shopping for a Mart, TX storage unit and need help choosing the right sized one visit StorageArea.com or call our team today.
  • What does 24-hour access mean for storage units in Mart, TX?
    24-hour access means that you can visit the Mart, TX storage facility and access your storage unit any time of the day or night, even if the main office is closed.
  • Are storage unit lease agreements in Mart, TX monthly?
    Storage unit lease agreements can vary in their duration, but many facilities in Mart, TX offer monthly lease agreements. This means that you can rent a storage unit on a month-to-month basis, allowing for flexibility in terms of how long you need the unit for. However, some facilities may offer longer lease options such as quarterly, bi-annual or annual leases.
  • How wide are the doors on storage units in Mart, TX?
    Storage units in Mart, TX have two types of doors: swing and roll up. Swing doors open just like a traditional bedroom door, whereas roll-up doors open just like your garage door. Roll-up doors come with an opening width of about eight to ten feet.