Where
Longmont, CO
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Longmont, CO
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Drive Up Access Boat Storage in Longmont, CO

Make a Free Reservation.

Find boat storage near Longmont, CO

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 62 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Public Storage - Longmont - 1819 Nelson Rd

Longmont, CO 80501 1.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access

Public Storage - Longmont - 2331 Wedgewood Ave

Longmont, CO 80503 2.3 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Longmont Storage - 820 Lashley St

Longmont, CO 80504 0.9 miles away
9' Ceiling, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Premium Location, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Longmont Storage - 422 Mountain View Ave

Longmont, CO 80501 1 miles away
10' Ceiling, 1st Floor, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Outdoor Access, Premium Location, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Longmont Storage - 1800 Delaware Pl

Longmont, CO 80501 1.3 miles away
10' Ceiling, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Longmont Storage - 1545 Main St

Longmont, CO 80501 1.3 miles away
9' Ceiling, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Longmont Storage - 3026 Nelson Rd

Longmont, CO 80503 2.4 miles away
10' Ceiling, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Longmont Storage - 7579 Hygiene Road

Longmont, CO 80503 4.2 miles away
9' Ceiling, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Premium Location, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

A-American Self Storage - Dacono

Dacono, CO 80514 10.4 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
50% Off Rent For The 3 Months
50% Off Rent For The 3 Months
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Dacono RV Storage

Dacono, CO 80514 11.8 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
We require at least 2 month's stay for SpareFoot customers.

CubeSmart Self Storage - Pearl Street

Boulder, CO 80301 12.2 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Lockaway Storage - Gateway

Berthoud, CO 80513 13.5 miles away
30% off for the remaining days of the month and the first two full months

Storage Star Loveland - Lincoln

Loveland, CO 80537 13.8 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Extra Space Storage - 6765 - Loveland - Peridot Ave

Loveland, CO 80537 15.9 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Brighton - 9191 County Rd 2

Brighton, CO 80603 16.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door

Boat Storage Prices in Longmont, CO

Longmont, CO has 100 storage facilities that have boat storage units to store items like an boat, wave runner, jet ski or trailer. These storage units or parking spaces are larger than your standard size storage unit in Longmont, CO. Some of the units or parking spaces go as large as 35'. The units vary in price typically by size, location, inventory and amenities.

Average Price of Boat Self Storage in Longmont, CO

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
20'
$169.03
25'
$210.08
30'
$240.26
12' x 30'
$168.20
40'
$162.20

Top 5 Cheapest 10' x 20' Longmont Boat Storage Units

The data for these storage unit prices are from a 15 mile radius. These top cities are included in the radius used in the calculation: Longmont, Erie, Berthoud, Boulder and Dacono.
Frequently asked questions
  • What is the price for storing my boat in Longmont, CO?
    To determine the expense of storing a boat, you must consider multiple factors such as boat size, storage preference (indoor, outdoor, covered, etc.), facility location in Longmont, CO, and storage duration. The average cost of boat storage in Longmont, CO typically ranges from $100 to $450 per month. For an accurate estimation of your boat storage needs, visit StorageArea.com to book a risk-free, no obligation reservation today!
  • What security measures are implemented to protect boats in storage in Longmont, CO?
    Boat storage facilities in Longmont, CO generally incorporate typical security measures such as surveillance cameras, secure fencing, gated entry with personalized codes, security personnel, and alarms. Certain facilities may provide extra security features such as on-site management, motion sensors, or access control systems. For more details about security measures implemented by a specific storage facility in Longmont, CO, visit StorageArea.com.
  • Is it possible to access my boat at all times or are there restricted hours in Longmont, CO storage?
    In Longmont, CO, many boat storage facilities offer 24/7 access to stored boats, although there may be some facilities that have specific office hours or access policies. To learn about the operating hours and access policies of a particular facility, you can visit StorageArea.com and review their information on hours of operation.
  • What are my boat storage options in Longmont, CO?
    If you're looking for boat storage in Longmont, CO, you'll find a variety of options, including covered storage such as enclosed units or covered parking spaces, as well as open-air parking spots. When conducting your online search on StorageArea.com in Longmont, CO, you'll be able to see the amenities of the storage options.
  • Is boat insurance necessary when storing a boat in Longmont, CO?
    It's highly advisable to retain insurance coverage on your boat while it's in storage in Longmont, CO. Although certain storage facilities may provide insurance coverage for stored boats, it's crucial to review the policy thoroughly to guarantee sufficient coverage. Additionally, several storage facilities in Longmont, CO may demand proof of insurance. To obtain more information about a specific facility's insurance requirements, visit StorageArea.com.
  • What are the methods to locate inexpensive boat storage in Longmont, CO?
    If you're searching for affordable boat storage options in Longmont, CO, one method is to explore StorageArea.com. This website allows you to search and find a variety of storage facilities that provide different types of boat storage options such as indoor, outdoor, and covered spaces. You can compare prices and features of various facilities to find the most suitable one for your needs and budget.
  • Does storing my boat outside in Longmont, CO cause any harm?
    Storing a boat outside in Longmont, CO may cause some harm over time due to exposure to the elements, such as sunlight, rain, wind, and humidity. Overexposure to sunlight can cause damage to the boat's gel coat, while exposure to rain and humidity can lead to mold and mildew growth. However, proper boat covers or tarps can help to protect the boat from some of these elements in Longmont, CO. It's also recommended to choose a storage facility that provides covered or enclosed storage options to further protect the boat from the elements.