Where
Lincoln, MA
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Lincoln, MA
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

Storage Units in Lincoln, MA

Make a Free Reservation.

Find self storage near Lincoln, MA

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
21 - 40 of 75 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

CubeSmart Self Storage - Brighton

Brighton, MA 02135 9.5 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
25% Off and Half Off First Month
40% Off and Half Off First Month

CubeSmart Self Storage - Stoneham

Stoneham, MA 02180 10.4 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free
40% Off and First Month Free

Storage Rentals of America - Littleton - Newtown Road

Littleton, MA 01460 10.5 miles away
1st Floor, Heated, Interior
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
FIRST MONTH FREE
FIRST MONTH FREE
FIRST MONTH FREE
FIRST MONTH FREE

Store Rooms

Marlborough, MA 01752 10.6 miles away
2nd Floor, Interior, Swing Door
50% off for the first three full months
50% off for the first three full months
50% off for the first three full months

Extra Space Storage - 1107 - Somerville - Somerville Av

Somerville, MA 02143 10.7 miles away
Heated, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Extra Space Storage - 7809 - Stoneham - 54 Montvale Ave

Stoneham, MA 02180 10.8 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Medford

Medford, MA 02155 11.1 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
25% OFF and Half Off First Month
25% OFF and Half Off First Month
40% Off and First Month Free

Extra Space Storage - 2094 - Brookline - Station St

Brookline, MA 02445 11.5 miles away
Humidity Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Prime Storage - Somerville

Somerville, MA 02143 11.6 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Stairs)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Extra Space Storage - 3335 - Somerville - McGrath Hwy.

Somerville, MA 02143 11.8 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Extra Space Storage - 7629 - Framingham - Leland St

Framingham, MA 01702 11.8 miles away
Climate Controlled, Interior, Upstairs (Access via Elevator)
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

SecureSpace Self Storage West Roxbury

Boston, MA 02132 12.1 miles away
2nd Floor, Climate Controlled, Interior
Half Off One Month (16th-EOM)
Half Off 2 Months (16th-EOM)
Half Off One Month (16th-EOM)
Half Off One Month (16th-EOM)

Storelocal Storage - Marlborough

Marlborough, MA 01752 12.2 miles away
2nd Floor, Climate Controlled, Interior
35% off for the first four full months
35% off for the first four full months
35% off for the first four full months
Frequently asked questions
  • What size Lincoln, MA storage unit will I need for my belongings?
    As you start to think about unit size, keep in mind how you plan to use your unit. Will you need to move around inside? Will you be storing the items short-term or long-term? Will you have large pieces of furniture or just boxes? These things matter when it comes to space and size. You also want to make sure your unit is big enough to not only store your items but allow you to have a clear pathway to the back and front of the unit so that you can access all of your items. You can learn more by viewing our storage unit size guide. This guide will provide you with examples of what fits within each sized storage unit to give you a better idea of how big of a unit you may need.
  • What is the size and cost of a 5x10 storage unit in Lincoln, MA?
    A 5x10 storage unit typically has a width of 5 feet and a length of 10 feet, resulting in a total of 50 square feet of storage space. The Lincoln, MA unit is usually around 8 feet tall, providing ample space to store various items such as small furniture, boxes, and seasonal items. The cost of the storage unit will depend on the amenities offered and availability.
  • How big is a 10x10 self-storage unit in Lincoln, MA and what is the cost?
    The 10x10 option is a moderate to larger unit size and is considered the standard size for storage. It is 10 feet by 10 feet of storage space totaling 100 square feet. It is a popular choice for many renters and can accommodate most needs. The average monthly cost to rent a 10x10 unit in Lincoln, MA will vary based on the amenities of the storage unit and availability.
  • What is the price and size of a 10x20 storage unit in Lincoln, MA?
    The price of a 10x20 storage unit in Lincoln, MA can vary depending on the location and specific storage facility, but on average, it ranges from $150 to $300 per month. This size of the unit provides 200 square feet of storage space and can accommodate larger items like sofas, mattresses, appliances, and even small vehicles like motorcycles. In addition, a 10x20 unit in Lincoln, MA can also fit the contents of a multi-bedroom house, making it a popular choice for those who are moving or downsizing their living space.
  • What does climate control mean for storage units in Lincoln, MA?
    Climate control is a term used to describe a storage unit that keeps your belongings safe from the outside extreme temperatures by regulating the climate inside the unit. Climate-controlled units in Lincoln, MA protect your items from mold, warping, discoloring, fading, and melting due to extreme heat and cold. Most Lincoln, MA climate-controlled units will maintain a temperature of somewhere between 60 to 80 degrees Fahrenheit for your unit.
  • Do I need to have a reservation to rent a unit in Lincoln, MA?
    It is always helpful and recommended that you book or reserve a Lincoln, MA self-storage unit beforehand because pricing and availability are subject to change at any time. StorageArea.com can help you price shop in the area for the most affordable units. StorageArea.com gives you the ability to compare the prices and sizes of available units near you and you can reserve one conveniently online or by phone.
  • What is the height of the storage units in Lincoln, MA?
    Most storage units come with a height of about eight feet. There are some self-storage units in Lincoln, MA that may have different height sizes. For example, storage lockers have a ceiling height of around five feet, and units that hold vehicles and watercrafts come with ceilings that are higher than eight feet to be able to accommodate larger RVs and boats. If you are shopping for a Lincoln, MA storage unit and need help choosing the right sized one visit StorageArea.com or call our team today.
  • What does 24-hour access mean for storage units in Lincoln, MA?
    24-hour access means that you can visit the Lincoln, MA storage facility and access your storage unit any time of the day or night, even if the main office is closed.
  • Are storage unit lease agreements in Lincoln, MA monthly?
    Storage unit lease agreements can vary in their duration, but many facilities in Lincoln, MA offer monthly lease agreements. This means that you can rent a storage unit on a month-to-month basis, allowing for flexibility in terms of how long you need the unit for. However, some facilities may offer longer lease options such as quarterly, bi-annual or annual leases.
  • How wide are the doors on storage units in Lincoln, MA?
    Storage units in Lincoln, MA have two types of doors: swing and roll up. Swing doors open just like a traditional bedroom door, whereas roll-up doors open just like your garage door. Roll-up doors come with an opening width of about eight to ten feet.