Where
Lehigh Acres, FL
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Lehigh Acres, FL
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Drive Up Access Boat Storage in Lehigh Acres, FL

Make a Free Reservation.

Find boat storage near Lehigh Acres, FL

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 55 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Storage Rentals of America - Lehigh Acres

Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 1.5 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
25% Off First Month

Safe Storage Club - Lehigh

Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 2 miles away
24 Hour Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
50% off for 2 Months Requires 3 month stay

Extra Space Storage - 3165 - Lehigh Acres - Abrams Blvd

Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 7.2 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Fort Myers - 11995 State Rd 82

Fort Myers, FL 33913 8.4 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Fort Myers - 10688 Colonial Blvd

Fort Myers, FL 33913 9.6 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - FL Fort Myers Palm Beach Blvd

Fort Myers, FL 33905 12.5 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Public Storage - Fort Myers - 3232 Colonial Blvd

Fort Myers, FL 33966 13.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

MetroMaxx Recreational Vehicles & Boat Storage

Fort Myers, FL 33966 14.5 miles away
1st Floor, 24 Hour Access, Climate Controlled, Humidity Controlled, Light in Unit, Parking Warehouse, Premium Location, Roll Up Door

Elite RV and Boat Storage

Fort Myers, FL 33912 14.6 miles away
Covered, Electricity
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Fort Myers - 13750 Plantation Rd

Fort Myers, FL 33912 14.8 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Fort Knox Self Storage - Labelle - 1025 Commerce Drive

Labelle, FL 33935 15 miles away
11' Ceiling, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door

Public Storage - Fort Myers - 2235 Colonial Blvd

Fort Myers, FL 33907 15.1 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Public Storage - Estero - 20091 Tiburon Way

Estero, FL 33928 15.4 miles away
24 Hour Access, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Fort Myers - 5036 S Cleveland Ave

Fort Myers, FL 33907 15.6 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Boat Storage Prices in Lehigh Acres, FL

Lehigh Acres, FL has 75 storage facilities that have boat storage units to store items like an boat, wave runner, jet ski or trailer. These storage units or parking spaces are larger than your standard size storage unit in Lehigh Acres, FL. Some of the units or parking spaces go as large as 20'. The units vary in price typically by size, location, inventory and amenities.

Average Price of Boat Self Storage in Lehigh Acres, FL

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
20'
$118.00
30'
$209.18
12' x 40'
$205.06
20'
$96.52
30'
$135.03

Top 5 Cheapest 10' x 20' Lehigh Acres Boat Storage Units

The data for these storage unit prices are from a 15 mile radius. These top cities are included in the radius used in the calculation: Lehigh Acres, Estero, LaBelle, Fort Myers and Cape Coral.
Frequently asked questions
  • What is the price for storing my boat in Lehigh Acres, FL?
    To determine the expense of storing a boat, you must consider multiple factors such as boat size, storage preference (indoor, outdoor, covered, etc.), facility location in Lehigh Acres, FL, and storage duration. The average cost of boat storage in Lehigh Acres, FL typically ranges from $100 to $450 per month. For an accurate estimation of your boat storage needs, visit StorageArea.com to book a risk-free, no obligation reservation today!
  • What security measures are implemented to protect boats in storage in Lehigh Acres, FL?
    Boat storage facilities in Lehigh Acres, FL generally incorporate typical security measures such as surveillance cameras, secure fencing, gated entry with personalized codes, security personnel, and alarms. Certain facilities may provide extra security features such as on-site management, motion sensors, or access control systems. For more details about security measures implemented by a specific storage facility in Lehigh Acres, FL, visit StorageArea.com.
  • Is it possible to access my boat at all times or are there restricted hours in Lehigh Acres, FL storage?
    In Lehigh Acres, FL, many boat storage facilities offer 24/7 access to stored boats, although there may be some facilities that have specific office hours or access policies. To learn about the operating hours and access policies of a particular facility, you can visit StorageArea.com and review their information on hours of operation.
  • What are my boat storage options in Lehigh Acres, FL?
    If you're looking for boat storage in Lehigh Acres, FL, you'll find a variety of options, including covered storage such as enclosed units or covered parking spaces, as well as open-air parking spots. When conducting your online search on StorageArea.com in Lehigh Acres, FL, you'll be able to see the amenities of the storage options.
  • Is boat insurance necessary when storing a boat in Lehigh Acres, FL?
    It's highly advisable to retain insurance coverage on your boat while it's in storage in Lehigh Acres, FL. Although certain storage facilities may provide insurance coverage for stored boats, it's crucial to review the policy thoroughly to guarantee sufficient coverage. Additionally, several storage facilities in Lehigh Acres, FL may demand proof of insurance. To obtain more information about a specific facility's insurance requirements, visit StorageArea.com.
  • What are the methods to locate inexpensive boat storage in Lehigh Acres, FL?
    If you're searching for affordable boat storage options in Lehigh Acres, FL, one method is to explore StorageArea.com. This website allows you to search and find a variety of storage facilities that provide different types of boat storage options such as indoor, outdoor, and covered spaces. You can compare prices and features of various facilities to find the most suitable one for your needs and budget.
  • Does storing my boat outside in Lehigh Acres, FL cause any harm?
    Storing a boat outside in Lehigh Acres, FL may cause some harm over time due to exposure to the elements, such as sunlight, rain, wind, and humidity. Overexposure to sunlight can cause damage to the boat's gel coat, while exposure to rain and humidity can lead to mold and mildew growth. However, proper boat covers or tarps can help to protect the boat from some of these elements in Lehigh Acres, FL. It's also recommended to choose a storage facility that provides covered or enclosed storage options to further protect the boat from the elements.