Where
Groveport, OH
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Groveport, OH
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Drive Up Access RV Storage in Groveport, OH

Make a Free Reservation.

Find camper storage near Groveport, OH

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 66 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Public Storage - Groveport - 4350 S Hamilton Rd

Groveport, OH 43125 2.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Canal Winchester - 5275 Gender Rd

Canal Winchester, OH 43110 3.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Canal Winchester - 4965 Gender Rd

Canal Winchester, OH 43110 3.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Complete Storage Services

Lockbourne, OH 43137 4.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Swing Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Multi-unit discounts are available
Over 20% Discount on select units

Public Storage - Columbus - 4511 Eastland Drive

Columbus, OH 43232 4.7 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Prestige Storage - Groveport

Groveport, OH 43125 1.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
Free lock when you reserve online
Free lock when you reserve online

Public Storage - Reynoldsburg - 2995 Gender Rd

Reynoldsburg, OH 43068 5.7 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Columbus - 3171 S High St

Columbus, OH 43207 6.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Tussing Road

Reynoldsburg, OH 43068 6.7 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free
25% Off and Half Off First Month

Public Storage - Pickerington - 701 Windmiller Dr

Pickerington, OH 43147 6.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Reynoldsburg - 7304 Tussing Rd

Reynoldsburg, OH 43068 6.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Reynoldsburg

Reynoldsburg, OH 43068 7.8 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Public Storage - Pickerington - 11955 Spring Creek Dr

Pickerington, OH 43147 8.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

RV Storage Prices in Groveport, OH

Groveport, OH has 69 storage facilities that have RV storage units to store your RV or Camper. These storage units or parking spaces are larger than your standard size storage unit in Groveport, OH. Some of the units or parking spaces go as large as 40'. The units vary in price typically by size, location, inventory and amenities.

Average Price of RV Self Storage in Groveport, OH

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
20'
$106.76
25'
$115.63
30'
$136.09
40'
$168.82
20'
$68.02

Top 5 Cheapest 10' x 20' Groveport RV Storage Units

The data for these storage unit prices are from a 15 mile radius. These top cities are included in the radius used in the calculation: Groveport, Canal Winchester, Lockbourne, Pickerington and Carroll.
Frequently asked questions
  • How much does it cost to store an RV in Groveport, OH?
    The cost of storing an RV can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for Groveport, OH RV storage prices. Prices for RV storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services. The size of the RV will also affect the cost, as larger RVs will require more space and may incur additional fees.
  • What are some long-term RV storage options in Groveport, OH?
    If you are looking for long-term RV storage options, there are several choices available to you. Some of the most common Groveport, OH RV storage options are: covered RV storage, indoor RV storage, and enclosed RV storage. Covered RV storage provides a partially covered space that can protect your RV from the sun and some weather conditions. Indoor RV storage provides a space inside a building that can offer additional security measures and protection from the elements. Enclosed RV storage refers to a storage unit with walls and a roof that completely encloses the RV, providing maximum protection from the elements and enhanced security. Other options in Groveport, OH may also be available, such as outdoor parking spaces designated specifically for RVs. It’s best to search StorageArea.com to see what Groveport, OH RV storage options are available and which one is the best fit for your needs.
  • What is the cheapest priced RV storage facility in Groveport, OH?
    The most affordable RV storage facility in Groveport, OH may vary depending on several factors such as location, services offered, and demand. It would be best to search StorageArea.com to find the most up-to-date pricing, promotions and availability in Groveport, OH.
  • What is meant by Enclosed RV Storage in Groveport, OH?
    Enclosed RV storage refers to a storage unit in Groveport, OH with walls and a roof that completely enclose the RV. This option provides maximum protection from the elements and can be more secure.
  • Can you explain what Indoor RV Storage is in Groveport, OH?
    Indoor RV storage in Groveport, OH refers to a storage unit that is located inside a building, providing protection from the weather and additional security measures. The RV is typically parked in a designated space within the Groveport, OH building, which may or may not be enclosed.
  • What does Covered RV Storage refer to in Groveport, OH?
    Covered RV storage typically refers to a storage space in Groveport, OH that is partially covered with a roof, protecting the RV from the sun and some weather conditions.
  • What are Groveport, OH RV Parking Spaces and how do they work?
    RV parking spaces in Groveport, OH are outdoor spaces that are specifically designated for RVs to park. They can be either covered or uncovered and may or may not offer additional services such as electrical hookups. When searching for RV parking spaces in Groveport, OH on StorageArea.com, parking spaces will be designated as "parking".
  • What types of RV storage options are available in Groveport, OH?
    In Groveport, OH, you can find a variety of RV storage options including indoor storage, outdoor storage, covered storage, and enclosed storage. It's important to consider the size of your RV, your budget, and the level of protection you need when choosing an RV storage option in Groveport, OH. Visit StorageArea.com to find available RV storage options in Groveport, OH, and compare prices and features.