Where
Fridley, MN
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Fridley, MN
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Drive Up Access Car Storage in Fridley, MN

Make a Free Reservation.

Find car parking near Fridley, MN

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
21 - 40 of 53 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .
50% Off Online Rate First Month
50% Off Online Rate First Month

Public Storage - Ramsey - 6800 Riverdale Drive NW

Ramsey, MN 55303 12.7 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - White Bear Lake - 2310 Leibel Street

White Bear Lake, MN 55110 13 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Hugo - 13465 Fenway Blvd Circle N

Hugo, MN 55038 13.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - St Paul - 246 Eaton Street

St Paul, MN 55107 13.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Hopkins - 1144 7th Street S

Hopkins, MN 55343 14.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Richfield - 200 W 78th Street

Richfield, MN 55423 15.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Edina - 7225 Bush Lake Rd

Edina, MN 55439 15.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Bloomington - 150 W 81st Street

Bloomington, MN 55420 15.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Climate Controlled, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - West St Paul - 415 Marie Ave E

West St Paul, MN 55118 16.5 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Extra Space Storage - 7225 - Bloomington - Penn Ave

Minneapolis, MN 55431 17.9 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Woodbury - 593 Commerce Dr

Woodbury, MN 55125 19.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Name Brand Self Storage LLC Viking Blvd

Elk River, MN 55330 20 miles away
ADA Accessible, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Pull-Through, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Prepay 8 months & get 4 months free!

Nowthen Storage

Nowthen, MN 55330 20 miles away
ADA Accessible, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Pull-Through, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Prepay 8 months & get 4 months free!
Prepay 8 months & get 4 months free!

Public Storage - Stillwater - 5710 Memorial Ave N

Stillwater, MN 55082 20.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Inver Grove Heights - 9725 S Robert Trail

Inver Grove Hts, MN 55077 20.7 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Burnsville - 2000 Old County Rd, 34th Place

Burnsville, MN 55337 21.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Inver Grove Storage

Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 22.4 miles away
ADA Accessible, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Swing Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Frequently asked questions
  • Is it possible to store a car in a storage unit in Fridley, MN?
    Yes, it is possible to store a car in a storage unit in Fridley, MN. Storage units provide a secure and protected environment that can help to prevent damage to the car from weather conditions, theft, or vandalism. Additionally, storage units in Fridley, MN are available in a variety of sizes, making it easy to find one that is suitable for the size of the car being stored. Some storage units in Fridley, MN also offer climate control, which can help to prevent damage to the car from temperature fluctuations.
  • What Fridley, MN storage unit size is suitable for a car?
    The storage unit size suitable for a car in Fridley, MN will depend on the size of the car. Measure the length and width of your car to help you with your search on StorageArea.com. A 10x20 storage unit in Fridley, MN should be sufficient for most cars but larger units are available.
  • What steps should be taken to prepare a car for storage in Fridley, MN?
    To prepare a car for storage in Fridley, MN, it's important to clean it thoroughly, change the oil, top off all fluids, inflate the tires to the recommended pressure, and remove the battery or disconnect it to prevent it from draining.
  • How frequently should a car be started while in storage in Fridley, MN?
    It is recommended to start the car at least once a month while in Fridley, MN storage to keep the engine and other systems functioning properly.
  • Are you allowed to perform maintenance on a car in a Fridley, MN storage unit?
    Some storage facilities in Fridley, MN may allow you to perform maintenance on your car, but it's important to check with the facility first and follow any rules or regulations they have in place.
  • What is the maximum duration that a car can be stored in Fridley, MN?
    The maximum duration that a car can be kept in storage in Fridley, MN will depend on the storage facility's policies and any regulations in place in the area. Generally, long-term storage options are available for several months or even years in Fridley, MN.
  • What is car storage insurance and why is it important in Fridley, MN?
    Car storage insurance is a type of insurance specifically designed to protect cars while they are in Fridley, MN storage. It is important because regular auto insurance may not cover damage or theft while the car is in storage.
  • What is the cost of storing a car in Fridley, MN?
    The cost of storing a car in Fridley, MN can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for car storage prices in Fridley, MN. Prices for car storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services.
  • Are there any Fridley, MN car storage discounts available?
    Storage facilities in Fridley, MN may offer car storage discounts based on length of the storage and specific spaces. Visit StorageArea.com and look for promotions on car storage in Fridley, MN.
  • How much does it cost to store a car outdoors in Fridley, MN?
    Yes, many storage facilities offer outdoor car parking spaces as an option in Fridley, MN. StorageArea.com will designate if the space is enclosed, parking or covered during the online reservation. Be sure to check the measurements of your car to confirm the space will work for you.