Where
Fraser, MI
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Fraser, MI
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

Climate Controlled Drive Up Access Car Storage in Fraser, MI

Make a Free Reservation.

Find car parking near Fraser, MI

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
41 - 60 of 85 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Public Storage - Oak Park - 20700 Greenfield Road

Oak Park, MI 48237 14.3 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Southfield - 19350 W 8 Mile Rd

Southfield, MI 48075 15.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Prestige Storage - Washington

Washington, MI 48095 16 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
Free lock when you reserve online
Free lock when you reserve online

Classic Storage Detroit

Detroit, MI 48209 16.8 miles away
3 Months 50% Off
3 Months 50% Off

National Storage Southfield - 8 Mile Road

Southfield, MI 48075 17 miles away
$1.00 Pays Your 1st Month's Rent

Public Storage - Southfield - 24200 Telegraph Road

Southfield, MI 48033 17.5 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Southfield - 24000 Telegraph Road

Southfield, MI 48033 17.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Auburn Hills - 4040 Lapeer Road

Auburn Hills, MI 48326 18.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

National Storage Bloomfield - Telegraph Road

Pontiac, MI 48341 19.8 miles away
$1.00 Pays Your 1st Month's Rent

Public Storage - Farmington Hills - 28600 Grand River Ave

Farmington Hills, MI 48336 20.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

National Storage Redford - Telegraph Road

Redford Charter Township, MI 48239 20.7 miles away
$1.00 Pays Your 1st Month's Rent

Prestige Storage - Leonard

Leonard, MI 48367 21 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
Free lock when you reserve online

Storage Sense - Livonia

Livonia, MI 48150 21.7 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

National Storage Livonia - West

Livonia, MI 48152 21.9 miles away
$1.00 Pays Your 1st Month's Rent

Public Storage - Allen Park - 3650 Enterprise Drive

Allen Park, MI 48101 21.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Waterford - 2745 Dixie Hwy

Waterford, MI 48328 22.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Stop 'N Lock II

Allen Park, MI 48101 22.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Light in Unit
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Waived admin fee when you reserve online
Waived admin fee when you reserve online
Frequently asked questions
  • Is it possible to store a car in a storage unit in Fraser, MI?
    Yes, it is possible to store a car in a storage unit in Fraser, MI. Storage units provide a secure and protected environment that can help to prevent damage to the car from weather conditions, theft, or vandalism. Additionally, storage units in Fraser, MI are available in a variety of sizes, making it easy to find one that is suitable for the size of the car being stored. Some storage units in Fraser, MI also offer climate control, which can help to prevent damage to the car from temperature fluctuations.
  • What Fraser, MI storage unit size is suitable for a car?
    The storage unit size suitable for a car in Fraser, MI will depend on the size of the car. Measure the length and width of your car to help you with your search on StorageArea.com. A 10x20 storage unit in Fraser, MI should be sufficient for most cars but larger units are available.
  • What steps should be taken to prepare a car for storage in Fraser, MI?
    To prepare a car for storage in Fraser, MI, it's important to clean it thoroughly, change the oil, top off all fluids, inflate the tires to the recommended pressure, and remove the battery or disconnect it to prevent it from draining.
  • How frequently should a car be started while in storage in Fraser, MI?
    It is recommended to start the car at least once a month while in Fraser, MI storage to keep the engine and other systems functioning properly.
  • Are you allowed to perform maintenance on a car in a Fraser, MI storage unit?
    Some storage facilities in Fraser, MI may allow you to perform maintenance on your car, but it's important to check with the facility first and follow any rules or regulations they have in place.
  • What is the maximum duration that a car can be stored in Fraser, MI?
    The maximum duration that a car can be kept in storage in Fraser, MI will depend on the storage facility's policies and any regulations in place in the area. Generally, long-term storage options are available for several months or even years in Fraser, MI.
  • What is car storage insurance and why is it important in Fraser, MI?
    Car storage insurance is a type of insurance specifically designed to protect cars while they are in Fraser, MI storage. It is important because regular auto insurance may not cover damage or theft while the car is in storage.
  • What is the cost of storing a car in Fraser, MI?
    The cost of storing a car in Fraser, MI can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for car storage prices in Fraser, MI. Prices for car storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services.
  • Are there any Fraser, MI car storage discounts available?
    Storage facilities in Fraser, MI may offer car storage discounts based on length of the storage and specific spaces. Visit StorageArea.com and look for promotions on car storage in Fraser, MI.
  • How much does it cost to store a car outdoors in Fraser, MI?
    Yes, many storage facilities offer outdoor car parking spaces as an option in Fraser, MI. StorageArea.com will designate if the space is enclosed, parking or covered during the online reservation. Be sure to check the measurements of your car to confirm the space will work for you.