Where
Dunedin, FL
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Dunedin, FL
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

Drive Up Access Car Storage in Dunedin, FL

Make a Free Reservation.

Find car parking near Dunedin, FL

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
41 - 60 of 107 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Public Storage - Pinellas Park - 6543 34th St N

Pinellas Park, FL 33781 14.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - FL Tampa W Lindebaugh Ave

Tampa, FL 33624 14.2 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Public Storage - New Port Richey - 6613 State Road 54

New Port Richey, FL 34653 14.3 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - St Petersburg - 4500 34th Street North

St Petersburg, FL 33714 15.3 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Extra Space Storage - 1366 - Tampa - Cypress St

Tampa, FL 33607 15.5 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Tampa - 9210 Lazy Lane

Tampa, FL 33614 16.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Tampa - 8230 N Dale Mabry Hwy

Tampa, FL 33614 16.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Tampa - 8003 N Dale Mabry Hwy

Tampa, FL 33614 16.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Tampa - 3413 W Hillsborough Ave

Tampa, FL 33614 16.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - St Petersburg - 2150 25th St North

St Petersburg, FL 33713 17 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door

Public Storage - Tampa - 16217 N Dale Mabry Hwy

Tampa, FL 33618 17.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Tampa - 16415 N Dale Mabry Hwy

Tampa, FL 33618 17.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Gator State Storage - Port Richey

Port Richey, FL 34668 17.7 miles away
10' Ceiling, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Premium Location, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
50% off for the first three full months with six month lease agreement and waived admin fee when you reserve online
50% off for the first three full months with six month lease agreement and waived admin fee when you reserve online

Extra Space Storage - 7192 - St Petersburg - 7th Ave N

St. Petersburg, FL 33713 18.1 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
Frequently asked questions
  • Is it possible to store a car in a storage unit in Dunedin, FL?
    Yes, it is possible to store a car in a storage unit in Dunedin, FL. Storage units provide a secure and protected environment that can help to prevent damage to the car from weather conditions, theft, or vandalism. Additionally, storage units in Dunedin, FL are available in a variety of sizes, making it easy to find one that is suitable for the size of the car being stored. Some storage units in Dunedin, FL also offer climate control, which can help to prevent damage to the car from temperature fluctuations.
  • What Dunedin, FL storage unit size is suitable for a car?
    The storage unit size suitable for a car in Dunedin, FL will depend on the size of the car. Measure the length and width of your car to help you with your search on StorageArea.com. A 10x20 storage unit in Dunedin, FL should be sufficient for most cars but larger units are available.
  • What steps should be taken to prepare a car for storage in Dunedin, FL?
    To prepare a car for storage in Dunedin, FL, it's important to clean it thoroughly, change the oil, top off all fluids, inflate the tires to the recommended pressure, and remove the battery or disconnect it to prevent it from draining.
  • How frequently should a car be started while in storage in Dunedin, FL?
    It is recommended to start the car at least once a month while in Dunedin, FL storage to keep the engine and other systems functioning properly.
  • Are you allowed to perform maintenance on a car in a Dunedin, FL storage unit?
    Some storage facilities in Dunedin, FL may allow you to perform maintenance on your car, but it's important to check with the facility first and follow any rules or regulations they have in place.
  • What is the maximum duration that a car can be stored in Dunedin, FL?
    The maximum duration that a car can be kept in storage in Dunedin, FL will depend on the storage facility's policies and any regulations in place in the area. Generally, long-term storage options are available for several months or even years in Dunedin, FL.
  • What is car storage insurance and why is it important in Dunedin, FL?
    Car storage insurance is a type of insurance specifically designed to protect cars while they are in Dunedin, FL storage. It is important because regular auto insurance may not cover damage or theft while the car is in storage.
  • What is the cost of storing a car in Dunedin, FL?
    The cost of storing a car in Dunedin, FL can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for car storage prices in Dunedin, FL. Prices for car storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services.
  • Are there any Dunedin, FL car storage discounts available?
    Storage facilities in Dunedin, FL may offer car storage discounts based on length of the storage and specific spaces. Visit StorageArea.com and look for promotions on car storage in Dunedin, FL.
  • How much does it cost to store a car outdoors in Dunedin, FL?
    Yes, many storage facilities offer outdoor car parking spaces as an option in Dunedin, FL. StorageArea.com will designate if the space is enclosed, parking or covered during the online reservation. Be sure to check the measurements of your car to confirm the space will work for you.