Where
College Park, GA
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
College Park, GA
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Car Storage in College Park, GA

Make a Free Reservation.

Find car parking near College Park, GA

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
141 - 160 of 172 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

StorMark Self Storage- Newnan Jefferson

Newnan, GA 30263 26.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
The second full month free
The second full month free

Public Storage - Marietta - 3369 Canton Road

Marietta, GA 30066 26.7 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - Snellville

Snellville, GA 30078 26.7 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

Flex Storage - Villa Rica

Villa Rica, GA 30180 26.8 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Midgard Self Storage - Roswell GA - 1240 Alpharetta Street

Roswell, GA 30075 26.8 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
2nd Month Free + No Admin Fee!

560 Montgomery

Villa Rica, GA 30180 26.9 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Public Storage - Roswell - 475 Horton Drive

Roswell, GA 30075 26.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Storage Depot - 312 WI Pkwy

Dallas, GA 30132 26.9 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
50% Off June's Rent, No Admin Fee, & Free Lock!
Move In Rent Free — Rest of July On Us! No admin fee. Free lock included.

Public Storage - Lawrenceville - 1395 Pleasant Hill Road

Lawrenceville, GA 30044 27.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Duluth - 2423 Pleasant Hill Rd

Duluth, GA 30096 27.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Kennesaw Self Storage

Kennesaw, GA 30144 27.9 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

Public Storage - Kennesaw - 3003 Rutledge Road NW

Kennesaw, GA 30144 28.1 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Duluth - 3865 Peachtree Industrial Blvd

Duluth, GA 30096 28.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

10 Federal Storage - S Carroll Rd

Villa Rica, GA 30180 28.2 miles away
Covered
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
NO ADMIN FEE & FREE LOCK!

Public Storage - Roswell - 11195 Alpharetta Hwy

Roswell, GA 30076 28.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
Frequently asked questions
  • Is it possible to store a car in a storage unit in College Park, GA?
    Yes, it is possible to store a car in a storage unit in College Park, GA. Storage units provide a secure and protected environment that can help to prevent damage to the car from weather conditions, theft, or vandalism. Additionally, storage units in College Park, GA are available in a variety of sizes, making it easy to find one that is suitable for the size of the car being stored. Some storage units in College Park, GA also offer climate control, which can help to prevent damage to the car from temperature fluctuations.
  • What College Park, GA storage unit size is suitable for a car?
    The storage unit size suitable for a car in College Park, GA will depend on the size of the car. Measure the length and width of your car to help you with your search on StorageArea.com. A 10x20 storage unit in College Park, GA should be sufficient for most cars but larger units are available.
  • What steps should be taken to prepare a car for storage in College Park, GA?
    To prepare a car for storage in College Park, GA, it's important to clean it thoroughly, change the oil, top off all fluids, inflate the tires to the recommended pressure, and remove the battery or disconnect it to prevent it from draining.
  • How frequently should a car be started while in storage in College Park, GA?
    It is recommended to start the car at least once a month while in College Park, GA storage to keep the engine and other systems functioning properly.
  • Are you allowed to perform maintenance on a car in a College Park, GA storage unit?
    Some storage facilities in College Park, GA may allow you to perform maintenance on your car, but it's important to check with the facility first and follow any rules or regulations they have in place.
  • What is the maximum duration that a car can be stored in College Park, GA?
    The maximum duration that a car can be kept in storage in College Park, GA will depend on the storage facility's policies and any regulations in place in the area. Generally, long-term storage options are available for several months or even years in College Park, GA.
  • What is car storage insurance and why is it important in College Park, GA?
    Car storage insurance is a type of insurance specifically designed to protect cars while they are in College Park, GA storage. It is important because regular auto insurance may not cover damage or theft while the car is in storage.
  • What is the cost of storing a car in College Park, GA?
    The cost of storing a car in College Park, GA can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for car storage prices in College Park, GA. Prices for car storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services.
  • Are there any College Park, GA car storage discounts available?
    Storage facilities in College Park, GA may offer car storage discounts based on length of the storage and specific spaces. Visit StorageArea.com and look for promotions on car storage in College Park, GA.
  • How much does it cost to store a car outdoors in College Park, GA?
    Yes, many storage facilities offer outdoor car parking spaces as an option in College Park, GA. StorageArea.com will designate if the space is enclosed, parking or covered during the online reservation. Be sure to check the measurements of your car to confirm the space will work for you.