Where
Big Lake, MN
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Big Lake, MN
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

24 Hours Climate Controlled Boat Storage in Big Lake, MN

Make a Free Reservation.

Find boat storage near Big Lake, MN

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 17 of 17 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Safeguard Storage Solutions - Big Lake, MN

Big Lake, MN 55309 4.5 miles away
ADA Accessible, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Premium Location

Name Brand Self Storage LLC Viking Blvd

Elk River, MN 55330 12.4 miles away
ADA Accessible, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Pull-Through, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Prepay 8 months & get 4 months free!

Nowthen Storage

Nowthen, MN 55330 12.4 miles away
ADA Accessible, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Pull-Through, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Prepay 8 months & get 4 months free!
Prepay 8 months & get 4 months free!

Gopher State Storage - Buffalo

Buffalo, MN 55313 13.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
50% off for the first six full months with six month lease agreement and waived admin fee when you reserve online

Public Storage - Ramsey - 6800 Riverdale Drive NW

Ramsey, MN 55303 16.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Coon Rapids - 11365 Robinson Drive NW

Coon Rapids, MN 55433 23.3 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

B&B Storage LLC

Coon Rapids, MN 55448 25.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Light in Unit, Roll Up Door
50% off for the first three full months with three month pre-payment

Public Storage - Sauk Rapids - 1111 Franklin Ave

Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 26.4 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Blaine - 11421 Ulysses St NE

Blaine, MN 55434 26.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - New Hope - 7301 36th Ave N

New Hope, MN 55427 27.8 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

S&S Mini Storage

New Hope, MN 55427 27.9 miles away
9.5' Ceiling, ADA Accessible, Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Interior, Light in Unit, Premium Location, Roll Up Door
50% off for the first three full months and free lock when you reserve online
50% off for the first three full months with six month lease agreement

Public Storage - Golden Valley - 2300 Winnetka Ave N

Golden Valley, MN 55427 28.6 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Fridley - 5350 Industrial Blvd

Fridley, MN 55421 29 miles away
Vehicle Storage Only
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
Frequently asked questions
  • What is the price for storing my boat in Big Lake, MN?
    To determine the expense of storing a boat, you must consider multiple factors such as boat size, storage preference (indoor, outdoor, covered, etc.), facility location in Big Lake, MN, and storage duration. The average cost of boat storage in Big Lake, MN typically ranges from $100 to $450 per month. For an accurate estimation of your boat storage needs, visit StorageArea.com to book a risk-free, no obligation reservation today!
  • What security measures are implemented to protect boats in storage in Big Lake, MN?
    Boat storage facilities in Big Lake, MN generally incorporate typical security measures such as surveillance cameras, secure fencing, gated entry with personalized codes, security personnel, and alarms. Certain facilities may provide extra security features such as on-site management, motion sensors, or access control systems. For more details about security measures implemented by a specific storage facility in Big Lake, MN, visit StorageArea.com.
  • Is it possible to access my boat at all times or are there restricted hours in Big Lake, MN storage?
    In Big Lake, MN, many boat storage facilities offer 24/7 access to stored boats, although there may be some facilities that have specific office hours or access policies. To learn about the operating hours and access policies of a particular facility, you can visit StorageArea.com and review their information on hours of operation.
  • What are my boat storage options in Big Lake, MN?
    If you're looking for boat storage in Big Lake, MN, you'll find a variety of options, including covered storage such as enclosed units or covered parking spaces, as well as open-air parking spots. When conducting your online search on StorageArea.com in Big Lake, MN, you'll be able to see the amenities of the storage options.
  • Is boat insurance necessary when storing a boat in Big Lake, MN?
    It's highly advisable to retain insurance coverage on your boat while it's in storage in Big Lake, MN. Although certain storage facilities may provide insurance coverage for stored boats, it's crucial to review the policy thoroughly to guarantee sufficient coverage. Additionally, several storage facilities in Big Lake, MN may demand proof of insurance. To obtain more information about a specific facility's insurance requirements, visit StorageArea.com.
  • What are the methods to locate inexpensive boat storage in Big Lake, MN?
    If you're searching for affordable boat storage options in Big Lake, MN, one method is to explore StorageArea.com. This website allows you to search and find a variety of storage facilities that provide different types of boat storage options such as indoor, outdoor, and covered spaces. You can compare prices and features of various facilities to find the most suitable one for your needs and budget.
  • Does storing my boat outside in Big Lake, MN cause any harm?
    Storing a boat outside in Big Lake, MN may cause some harm over time due to exposure to the elements, such as sunlight, rain, wind, and humidity. Overexposure to sunlight can cause damage to the boat's gel coat, while exposure to rain and humidity can lead to mold and mildew growth. However, proper boat covers or tarps can help to protect the boat from some of these elements in Big Lake, MN. It's also recommended to choose a storage facility that provides covered or enclosed storage options to further protect the boat from the elements.