Where
Ann Arbor, MI
Type
Indoor Units
Unit Size
All Sizes
Ann Arbor, MI
Indoor Units
All Sizes
Filter
Near Me
AI
Map

RV Storage in Ann Arbor, MI

Make a Free Reservation.

Find camper storage near Ann Arbor, MI

and lock in a low rate. There's no risk! Cancel or change your reservation at any time.
1 - 20 of 54 Facilities
AI Search
×
Loading AI Search...
Show me available storage units near me. Help me find the right size storage unit near me. I'm moving and need storage near me - what are my best options? Show me Public Storage in .

Public Storage - Ann Arbor - 2500 S Industrial Hwy

Ann Arbor, MI 48104 2.3 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

CubeSmart Self Storage - MI Ann Arbor S State Rd

Ann Arbor, MI 48108 4.4 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
40% Off and Second Month Free

OffSite Warehouse and Storage

Ann Arbor, MI 48108 4.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
50% off for the first full month
50% off for the first full month

Stop 'N Lock I

Ann Arbor, MI 48108 4.6 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Light in Unit, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
Waived admin fee when you reserve online
Waived admin fee when you reserve online

Prestige Storage - Ypsilanti

Ypsilanti, MI 48197 6.9 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
Free lock when you reserve online

Public Storage - Canton - 47887 Michigan Ave

Canton, MI 48188 12 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Rawsonville Self Storage

Belleville, MI 48111 12.4 miles away
$1.00 Pays Your 1st Month's Rent

Public Storage - Canton - 45229 Michigan Ave

Canton, MI 48188 13.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Canton - 2101 N Haggerty Road

Canton, MI 48187 15.2 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access, Roll Up Door
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Public Storage - Canton - 41889 Joy Road

Canton, MI 48187 15.5 miles away
Available for Indoor Vehicle Storage, Drive Up Access
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental
1-800-342-6836
Contactless
E-Rental

Stow and Go Storage

Plymouth, MI 48170 15.6 miles away

SpareBox Storage - Brighton

Brighton, MI 48116 16.3 miles away
1-800-342-6836
Contactless

RV Storage Prices in Ann Arbor, MI

Ann Arbor, MI has 135 storage facilities that have RV storage units to store your RV or Camper. These storage units or parking spaces are larger than your standard size storage unit in Ann Arbor, MI. Some of the units or parking spaces go as large as 50'. The units vary in price typically by size, location, inventory and amenities.

Average Price of RV Self Storage in Ann Arbor, MI

Dimensions
Average Price
Best Price
20'
$130.68
30'
$163.31
12' x 40'
$104.29
20'
$75.08
40'
$105.88

Top 5 Cheapest 10' x 20' Ann Arbor RV Storage Units

The data for these storage unit prices are from a 15 mile radius. These top cities are included in the radius used in the calculation: Ann Arbor, Saline, Ypsilanti, Milan and Plymouth.
Frequently asked questions
  • How much does it cost to store an RV in Ann Arbor, MI?
    The cost of storing an RV can vary depending on several factors, such as the location of the storage facility, the size of the storage unit or space, the duration of the rental, and any additional services or amenities provided by the facility. You can visit StorageArea.com to check for Ann Arbor, MI RV storage prices. Prices for RV storage can range from a few hundred dollars per month for basic outdoor parking to several thousand dollars per month for indoor climate-controlled storage with additional services. The size of the RV will also affect the cost, as larger RVs will require more space and may incur additional fees.
  • What are some long-term RV storage options in Ann Arbor, MI?
    If you are looking for long-term RV storage options, there are several choices available to you. Some of the most common Ann Arbor, MI RV storage options are: covered RV storage, indoor RV storage, and enclosed RV storage. Covered RV storage provides a partially covered space that can protect your RV from the sun and some weather conditions. Indoor RV storage provides a space inside a building that can offer additional security measures and protection from the elements. Enclosed RV storage refers to a storage unit with walls and a roof that completely encloses the RV, providing maximum protection from the elements and enhanced security. Other options in Ann Arbor, MI may also be available, such as outdoor parking spaces designated specifically for RVs. It’s best to search StorageArea.com to see what Ann Arbor, MI RV storage options are available and which one is the best fit for your needs.
  • What is the cheapest priced RV storage facility in Ann Arbor, MI?
    The most affordable RV storage facility in Ann Arbor, MI may vary depending on several factors such as location, services offered, and demand. It would be best to search StorageArea.com to find the most up-to-date pricing, promotions and availability in Ann Arbor, MI.
  • What is meant by Enclosed RV Storage in Ann Arbor, MI?
    Enclosed RV storage refers to a storage unit in Ann Arbor, MI with walls and a roof that completely enclose the RV. This option provides maximum protection from the elements and can be more secure.
  • Can you explain what Indoor RV Storage is in Ann Arbor, MI?
    Indoor RV storage in Ann Arbor, MI refers to a storage unit that is located inside a building, providing protection from the weather and additional security measures. The RV is typically parked in a designated space within the Ann Arbor, MI building, which may or may not be enclosed.
  • What does Covered RV Storage refer to in Ann Arbor, MI?
    Covered RV storage typically refers to a storage space in Ann Arbor, MI that is partially covered with a roof, protecting the RV from the sun and some weather conditions.
  • What are Ann Arbor, MI RV Parking Spaces and how do they work?
    RV parking spaces in Ann Arbor, MI are outdoor spaces that are specifically designated for RVs to park. They can be either covered or uncovered and may or may not offer additional services such as electrical hookups. When searching for RV parking spaces in Ann Arbor, MI on StorageArea.com, parking spaces will be designated as "parking".
  • What types of RV storage options are available in Ann Arbor, MI?
    In Ann Arbor, MI, you can find a variety of RV storage options including indoor storage, outdoor storage, covered storage, and enclosed storage. It's important to consider the size of your RV, your budget, and the level of protection you need when choosing an RV storage option in Ann Arbor, MI. Visit StorageArea.com to find available RV storage options in Ann Arbor, MI, and compare prices and features.

RV Storage in Ann Arbor MI: Affordable and Secure Options Near Me

If you're looking for a secure and accessible storage facility to store your RV, look no further than Ann Arbor, Michigan. The city of Ann Arbor is not only a great place to live, work, and play, but it also offers a variety of options for those in need of reliable RV storage near me.

Indoor Storage for Your RV

Whether you're interested in indoor or outdoor RV storage options in Ann Arbor, you're sure to find affordable and secure options to meet your needs. Covered storage is an option for those who want a little extra protection for their motorhome, while climate-controlled storage facilities will help protect your RV from extreme temperatures. With 24-hour access, you can rest easy knowing your RV is close by and accessible whenever you need it.

Outdoor Storage for Convenience

Outdoor RV parking is also available in Ann Arbor, Michigan, giving you the convenience of storing your RV outside without the worry of it being damaged by the elements. Secured storage facilities are monitored closely to ensure your RV is kept safe and secure while stored away.

RV Storage Prices

When it comes to RV storage prices in Ann Arbor, Michigan, you'll find a wide range of options to fit any budget. From affordable outdoor spaces to more expensive indoor facilities, there's something for everyone. Accessible storage options mean that you can find a location that's right for you, no matter where you are in the city.

Explore the City of Ann Arbor

Located in the southeastern part of Michigan, Ann Arbor is an eclectic and vibrant city, steeped in history and culture. Known for its beautiful tree-lined streets and diverse population, the city offers an abundance of parks, recreation areas, and entertainment options. From the University of Michigan to the Ann Arbor Hands-On Museum, there's always something to do in this bustling city.

With so many options for RV storage in Ann Arbor, Michigan, it's easy to see why this city is a popular choice for RV enthusiasts. Affordable and secure storage options, accessibility, and 24-hour access ensure that your RV is always close by and protected from the elements. When you're not enjoying all that the city of Ann Arbor has to offer, you can rest easy knowing your motorhome is in good hands.